Home
Vintage Results
Vintage Photos
Vintage Links
Forum
hits since 4/20/05

        
	Vintage Kart Olympics 2005
	
	Show Results

	Best Appearing Kart
	Dave Romaine - Glen Ellyn, IL
	1962 Dart Kart Grand Prix
	
	Best of Show
	Vince Hughes - Ocean Side, CA
	1960 Wahlborg Twin West Bend 700
		
	Best Original Equipment
	Mark Shepherd - Oxford, MI
	1962 Caretta - MC Engine
	
	Best Display
	Junior Neal - Greenville, SC
	2 - 1961 Hoffeo's
	1963 Lancer
	1965 SAE Repo

	People's Choice Award
	Jeff Lindenbawn - Mansfield, IL
	1961 Hellcat Wildcat - Twin 700 West Bends - Model 61SL

	Longest Distance Award
	Louie Figone - Half Moon Bay, CA


	Race Results - top 5 per class
	99 total Race Entries

	Single Engine Sidewinder - 6.1 Cubic Inch - American
1	Bobby Lee - Roseville, IN
2	Bert Power - Mexico, MO
3	Lyle Caswell - Vicksburg, MI
4	Paul Booth - Beardstown, IL
5	Ron Brooman - Schoolcraft, MI

	Single Engine Sidewinder - 6.1 Cubic Inch - Foreign
1	Jamie White - Marion, IL
2	Joe Deckert - Theinsville, WI
3	Tony Till - Grabill, IN
4	Randy Stilwell - Grabill, IN
5	Mike Blankenship - Fort Wayne, IN

	Single Engine Rear - 6.1 Cubic Inch
1	Bobby Lee - Roseville, IN
2	Pete Williams - Dysart, IA
3	Louie Figone - Half Moon Bay, CA
4	Steve Vannatta - Arroyo Grande, CA
5	Randy Holt - Lancaster, CA

	Single Engine Sidewinder over 6.1 Cubic Inch
1	Bill McCornack - St. Charles, IL
2	David Booth - Rochester, IL
3	Mona Sturgeon - Madera, CA
4	Mark Farrow - Cedar Hill, MO
5	Faye Pierson - Covina, CA

	Dual Engine - Sidewinder over 6.1 Cubic Inch
1	Brian Espeset - Mankato, MN

	Single Engine Rear over 6.1 Cubic Inch
1	Lake Speed - Kannapolis, NC
2	Dave Romaine - Glen Ellyn, IL
3	Randy Holt - Lancaster, CA
4	Jeff Miles - Quincy, IL
5	Louie Figone - Half Moon Bay, CA

	Sportsman Senior
1	Sandra Daniel - Beardstown, IL
2	Vince Hughes - Oceanside, CA
3	Bert Bridgemon
4	Chris Mudd - Kirksville, MO
5	Mike Morrall, Jr

	Sportsman Junior
1	Cody Brookman - Schoolcraft, MI
2	Darcy White - Marion, IL
3	George Friend, Jr - Palmdale,CA
4	Derek Blankenship - Fort Wayne, IN

	Dual Rear
1	Butch Stewart - Charlotte, NC
2	Junior Neal - Greenville, SC
3	Terry Ives - Citrus Heights, CA
4	Brian Espeset - Mankato, MN
5	Bob Lapke - Peoria, IL

	Dual Foreign
1	Troy Brown - Farmington, MI
2	Lake Speed - Kannapolis, NC
3	Terry Traeder - Quincy, IL
4	David White - Marion, IL
5	Dean Kossaras - Grande Blane, MI